Product range
»About MercateoWelcome! Log in
My Mercateo
Basket
 
 

LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC PoE Converter, 15.4W


Quantity:  piece  
Product information
LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC PoE Converter, 15.4W
LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC PoE Converter, 15.4W
LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC PoE Converter, 15.4W
LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC PoE Converter, 15.4W
LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC PoE Converter, 15.4W
LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC PoE Converter, 15.4W
LevelOne 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX MMF SC PoE Converter, 15.4W
Item number:
     CIEN0-878984
Manufacturer:
     LevelOne
Manufacturer no.:
     530023
EAN/GTIN:
     4015867125670
Item data sheet
Search terms:
Media converter
PoE Injector
poe injector
LevelOne’s 100TX to 100FX SC Converters with PoE Injectors allows the user easily to connect different types of network segments to provide an ideal solution for extensive Wireless access point, VoIP Phone, and IP Surveillance System deployments.

The product fully complies with the IEEE 802.3af standard. It combines data received over fiber connection with 48VDC electrical power thus easily providing power to a remote PoE device over an existing standard Ethernet unshielded twisted pair cable. Your network devices can thus be installed in more appropriate position for better performance. The converter includes PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. Other advantages include over-current protection, under-current detection and fault protection input. The LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) allows the converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX ports for loss of signal. The FEF (Far End Fault) enables the converter to stop sending link pulse to the link partner once a loss of the fiber RX signal is encountered.

FVT-0203TXFC with Multi-mode SC connector gives your PoE network the ability to interface with fiber connections over a distance of up to 2km.

- 10/100BASE-TX UTP to 100BASE-FX copper to fiber media converter
- Multi-mode fiber transmission up to 2 km
- High-quality SC connector
- IEEE 802.3af PoE compliant to simplify deployment and installation
- Link-loss-forwarding
- Provides Link Fault Pass and Far End Fault
- DIP Switch for customized configuration
- Internal power supply
More information:
Design
LED indicators
FDX, Activity, Link, PoE, Power
Product colour
Black
Country of origin
Taiwan
Certification
FCC, CE
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 50 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
5 - 90 %
Power
Input voltage
100 - 240 V
AC input frequency
50 - 60 Hz
Power consumption (typical)
24 W
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Yes
Performance
Maximum transfer distance
2000 m
Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported
50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 µm
Ports & interfaces
Fiber optic connector
SC
Connectivity technology
Wired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
1
Fiber ports quantity
1
Power over Ethernet (PoE) ports quantity
1
Weight & dimensions
Width
158 mm
Depth
133 mm
Height
40 mm
Networking
Data transfer rate (max)
100 Mbit/s
Converter input interface
10Base-T,100Base-TX
Converter output interface
100Base-FX
Networking standards
IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3af,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
Ethernet interface type
Fast Ethernet
Ethernet LAN data rates
10,100 Mbit/s
Packet forwarding rate (10 Mbps)
14880 pps
Packet forwarding rate (100 Mbps)
148800 pps
Duplex system
Full, Half
Cable types supported
Fiber
Other search terms: media converters
An overview of the conditions1
Delivery period
Stock level
Price
from € 179.99*
  
Price is valid from 10 pieces
Select conditions yourself
Recommend itemNote item
Staggered prices
Order quantity
Net
Gross
Unit
1 piece
€ 184.39*
€ 226.80
per piece
from 5 pieces
€ 180.72*
€ 222.29
per piece
from 10 pieces
€ 179.99*
€ 221.39
per piece
Accessories
We have the following accessories in our assortment:
Type
Picture
Item
Manufacturer/Manufacturer no.
Price
Accessories
LevelOne
530063
from € 108.25*
Accessories
LevelOne
530024
from € 260.70*
Accessories
LevelOne
533200
from € 173.56*
* Prices with asterisk are net prices excl. statutory VAT.
Our offer is only aimed at companies, public institutions and freelancers.