Product range
»About MercateoWelcome! Log in
My Mercateo
Basket
 
 

Moxa PTC-101-M-LC-LV - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 5 km - 1300 nm


Quantity:  piece  
Product information
Format: 200x150
Format: 200x150
Item number:
     C1EE3-7283289
Manufacturer:
     Moxa
Manufacturer no.:
     44146M
EAN/GTIN:
     5703431441460
Search terms:
Media converter
media converter
Moxa PTC-101-M-LC-LV - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 5 km - 1300 nm
More information:
General
Form Factor
DIN rail mountable
Device Type
Fibre media converter
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-EX - LC multi-mode x 2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - 5 years
Networking
Features
Auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), store and forward, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), wall mountable
Data Link Protocol
10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Cabling Type
10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Status Indicators
Power, status
Max Transfer Distance
5 km
Optical Wave Length
1300 nm
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, EN 61000-4-11, RoHS, EN 61000-4-8, UL 60950-1, WEEE, IEC 60068-2-32, cULus, FCC Part 15 B Class A, EN50155, EN 50121-4, IP30, China RoHS, IEC 61850-3, IEEE 1613
Mounting Kit
Optional
MTBF
1,211,613 hours
Power
Voltage Required
DC 20 - 72 V
Power Redundancy
Yes
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
-40 °C
Max Operating Temperature
85 °C
Humidity Range Operating
5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Dimensions & Weight
Width
6.665 cm
Depth
12.346 cm
Height
15.215 cm
Weight
690 g
An overview of the conditions1
Delivery period
Stock level
Price
from € 403.35*
  
Price is valid from 5 pieces
Select conditions yourself
Recommend itemNote item
Staggered prices
Order quantity
Net
Gross
Unit
1 piece
€ 411.48*
€ 506.12
per piece
from 2 pieces
€ 408.56*
€ 502.53
per piece
from 5 pieces
€ 403.35*
€ 496.12
per piece
* Prices with asterisk are net prices excl. statutory VAT.
Our offer is only aimed at companies, public institutions and freelancers.