Product range
»About MercateoWelcome! Log in
My Mercateo
Basket
 
 

Moxa IMC-21GA Series IMC-21GA-LX-SC-T - Media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm


Quantity:  piece  
Product information
Format: 200x150
Format: 200x150
Item number:
     C1EE3-7283196
Manufacturer:
     Moxa
Manufacturer no.:
     47421M
EAN/GTIN:
     5711783211167
Search terms:
Media converter
Video Server
video server
Moxa IMC-21GA Series IMC-21GA-LX-SC-T - Media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm
More information:
General
Form Factor
DIN rail mountable
Device Type
Media converter
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single-mode x 2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - 5 years
Networking
Features
Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP), Jumbo Frames support
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Link Protocol
10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3az
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Cabling Type
10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 100Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Status Indicators
Port status, power
Max Transfer Distance
10 km
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
IEC 61000-4-11, IEC 61000-4-2, IEC 61000-4-3, IEC 61000-4-4, IEC 61000-4-5, IEC 61000-4-6, IEC 61000-4-8, EN55022 Class A, FCC Part 15, IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 60068-2-32, IEC 60068-2-6, UL 508, IP30
Mounting Kit
Optional
MTBF
2,573,203 hours
Power
Voltage Required
DC 12 - 48 V
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
-40 °C
Max Operating Temperature
75 °C
Humidity Range Operating
5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Dimensions & Weight
Width
3 cm
Depth
10.5 cm
Height
12.5 cm
Weight
170 g
An overview of the conditions1
Delivery period
Stock level
Price
from € 380.61*
  
Price is valid from 5 pieces
Select conditions yourself
Recommend itemNote item
Staggered prices
Order quantity
Net
Gross
Unit
1 piece
€ 388.37*
€ 477.70
per piece
from 2 pieces
€ 383.53*
€ 471.74
per piece
from 5 pieces
€ 380.61*
€ 468.15
per piece
* Prices with asterisk are net prices excl. statutory VAT.
Our offer is only aimed at companies, public institutions and freelancers.