Product range
»About MercateoWelcome! Log in
My Mercateo
Basket
 
 

Moxa ICF-1150 Series ICF-1150-S-SC-IEX - Media converter - RS-232, RS-485, RS-442 - Terminal Block (Clamp) / SC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm


Quantity:  piece  
Product information
Format: 200x150
Format: 200x150
Item number:
     C1EE3-7283143
Manufacturer:
     Moxa
Manufacturer no.:
     46831M
EAN/GTIN:
     5703431468313
Search terms:
RS232 adapter
RS485 adapter
Media converter
RS232 adapters
Moxa ICF-1150 Series ICF-1150-S-SC-IEX - Media converter - RS-232, RS-485, RS-442 - Terminal Block (Clamp) / SC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
More information:
General
Form Factor
DIN rail mountable
Device Type
Media converter
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x RS-232/422/485 - terminal block ¦ 1 x network - SC single-mode x 2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - 5 years
Networking
Features
Half duplex mode, full duplex mode, 15 KV Electrostatic Discharge Protection
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Link Protocol
RS-232, RS-485, RS-442
Data Transfer Rate
921.6 Kbps
Status Indicators
Power, link/activity
Max Transfer Distance
40 km
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
UL, cUL, EN55022 Class B, FCC Part 15 B, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, RoHS, EN 61000-4-8, WEEE, IEC 60068-2-32, UL 508, ATEX Directive, IECEx, IP30, China RoHS
MTBF
792,085 hours
Power
Voltage Required
DC 12 - 48 V
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
60 °C
Humidity Range Operating
5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Dimensions & Weight
Width
3.03 cm
Depth
7 cm
Height
11.5 cm
Weight
330 g
Other search terms: RS485 adapters, media converter
An overview of the conditions1
Delivery period
Stock level
Price
from € 407.56*
  
Price is valid from 5 pieces
Select conditions yourself
Recommend itemNote item
Staggered prices
Order quantity
Net
Gross
Unit
1 piece
€ 427.72*
€ 526.10
per piece
from 2 pieces
€ 426.93*
€ 525.12
per piece
from 5 pieces
€ 407.56*
€ 501.30
per piece
* Prices with asterisk are net prices excl. statutory VAT.
Our offer is only aimed at companies, public institutions and freelancers.