Product range
»About MercateoWelcome! Log in
My Mercateo
Basket
 
 

Moxa IMC-21A-M-ST-T - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 5 km - 1300 nm


Quantity:  piece  
Product information
Format: 200x150
Format: 200x150
Item number:
     C1EE3-7282095
Manufacturer:
     Moxa
Manufacturer no.:
     45450M
EAN/GTIN:
     5703431454507
Search terms:
Media converter
media converter
Moxa IMC-21A-M-ST-T - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 5 km - 1300 nm
More information:
General
Form Factor
DIN rail mountable
Device Type
Fibre media converter
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
Limited warranty - 5 years
Networking
Features
Flow control, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Link Protocol
10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Cabling Type
10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Status Indicators
Port status, collision status, power
Max Transfer Distance
5 km
Optical Wave Length
1300 nm
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
EN55022 Class A, EN 61000-4-4, EN 61000-4-2, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN 61000-4-5, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, IEC 60068-2-27, IEC 60068-2-32, IEC 60068-2-6, IP30, FCC CFR47 Part 15 B Class A
MTBF
353,000 hours
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
-40 °C
Max Operating Temperature
75 °C
Humidity Range Operating
5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Dimensions & Weight
Width
3 cm
Depth
7.9 cm
Height
12.5 cm
Weight
170 g
An overview of the conditions1
Delivery period
Stock level
Price
from € 174.23*
  
Price is valid from 10 pieces
Select conditions yourself
Recommend itemNote item
Staggered prices
Order quantity
Net
Gross
Unit
1 piece
€ 178.49*
€ 219.54
per piece
from 5 pieces
€ 174.94*
€ 215.18
per piece
from 10 pieces
€ 174.23*
€ 214.30
per piece
* Prices with asterisk are net prices excl. statutory VAT.
Our offer is only aimed at companies, public institutions and freelancers.