Product range
»About MercateoWelcome! Log in
My Mercateo
Basket
 
 

DIGITUS Professional DN-82010-1 - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm


Quantity:  piece  
Product information
Format: 200x150
Format: 200x150
Item number:
     C1EE3-4509562
Manufacturer:
     DIGITUS
Manufacturer no.:
     DN-82010-1
EAN/GTIN:
     4016032293088
Search terms:
Media converter
media converter
DIGITUS Professional DN-82010-1 - Fibre media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm
More information:
General
Form Factor
External
Device Type
Fibre media converter
Built-in Devices
Led panel
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST multi-mode female x 2
Networking
Features
Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link Fault Pass Through function (LFP)
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Link Protocol
10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Data Transfer Rate
100 Mbps
Cabling Type
10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Status Indicators
Collision status, port transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity
Max Transfer Distance
2 km
Optical Wave Length
1310 nm
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
FCC
Power
Power Device
External power adapter
Power Consumption Operational
2.5 Watt
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
55 °C
Dimensions & Weight
Width
7 cm
Depth
9.5 cm
Height
2.6 cm
Weight
200 g
An overview of the conditions1
Delivery period
Stock level
Price
from € 34.51*
  
Price is valid from 20 pieces
Select conditions yourself
Recommend itemNote item
Staggered prices
Order quantity
Net
Gross
Unit
1 piece
€ 38.54*
€ 47.40
per piece
from 2 pieces
€ 37.04*
€ 45.56
per piece
from 5 pieces
€ 35.05*
€ 43.11
per piece
from 10 pieces
€ 34.64*
€ 42.61
per piece
from 20 pieces
€ 34.51*
€ 42.45
per piece
* Prices with asterisk are net prices excl. statutory VAT.
Our offer is only aimed at companies, public institutions and freelancers.