Product range
»About MercateoWelcome! Log in
My Mercateo
Basket
 
 

DIGITUS Professional DN-82110-1 - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm


Quantity:  piece  
Product information:
Format: 200x150
Format: 200x150
Item number:
     5137-DN-82110-1
Manufacturer:
     DIGITUS
Manufacturer no.:
     DN-82110-1
EAN/GTIN:
     4016032293118
Search terms:
Media converter
media converter
DIGITUS Professional DN-82110-1 - Fibre media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / ST multi-mode - up to 500 m - 850 nm
More information:
General
Form Factor
External
Device Type
Fibre media converter
Built-in Devices
Led panel
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - ST multi-mode x 2
Networking
Features
Auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode
Connectivity Technology
Wired
Data Link Protocol
10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Compliant Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z
Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps
Cabling Type
10Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Status Indicators
Status, link/activity
Max Transfer Distance
500 m
Optical Wave Length
850 nm
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards
FCC
Power
Power Device
External power adapter
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature
0 °C
Max Operating Temperature
60 °C
Dimensions & Weight
Width
7 cm
Depth
9.5 cm
Height
2.6 cm
Weight
200 g
Offers (1)
Delivery period
Stock level
Shipping
Staggered price
Unit price
Warehouse 5137
€ 15.00*
from € 79.51*
€ 82.38*
Prices: Warehouse 5137
Order quantity
Net
Gross
Unit
1 piece
€ 82.38*
€ 101.33
per piece
from 2 pieces
€ 81.11*
€ 99.77
per piece
from 5 pieces
€ 80.48*
€ 98.99
per piece
from 10 pieces
€ 79.51*
€ 97.80
per piece
Stock level: Warehouse 5137
Shipping: Warehouse 5137
Have more detailed stock level information displayed.
Order value
Shipping
from € 0.00*
€ 15.00*
Rights to return this item: Warehouse 5137
This item is excluded from cancellation, exchange or return.
The Terms and Conditions state that the warranty period continues regardless of the return rights stated.
* Prices with asterisk are net prices excl. statutory VAT.
Our offer is only aimed at companies, public institutions and freelancers.